Livingstyles

Living Styles logo

Living Styles

Furniture, lighting, rugs, outdoor and homewares, online direct

Living Styles

A glimpse of what Living Styles sells

747+ products across 18 categories. A glimpse of the range Living Styles stocks to help furnish, fit out and finish your home.

Prices updated 5 hours ago

Save $1526Moselia Tasmanian Oak Timber 2 Door 4 Drawer TV Unit, 200cm, Wheat

Lowline TV Units

Moselia Tasmanian Oak Timber 2 Door 4 Drawer TV Unit, 200cm, Wheat

Sofas, coffee tables and storage for the living room

by OZW Furniture

$1,789$3,315
View
Save $1690Moselia Tasmanian Oak Timber 4 Door 4 Drawer Buffet Table, 180cm, Wheat

Sideboards

Moselia Tasmanian Oak Timber 4 Door 4 Drawer Buffet Table, 180cm, Wheat

Dining tables, chairs and bar stools

by OZW Furniture

$1,989$3,679
View
Halifax Mahogany Timber Bed, King

Bed Frames

Halifax Mahogany Timber Bed, King

Beds, bedsides and storage for the bedroom

by Novasolo

$2,699
View
Save $2260St. James Oak Timber Exclusive Desk, 180cm, Black Oak

Desks & Tables

St. James Oak Timber Exclusive Desk, 180cm, Black Oak

Desks, chairs and storage for a home office

by Manoir Chene

$3,379$5,639
View
Save $186Dome Metal Arc Floor Lamp, Black

Floor Lamps

Dome Metal Arc Floor Lamp, Black

Pendants, lamps and ceiling lights

by Oriel Lighting

$199$385
View
Save $116Manly LED Deck Light (Bulb Not Included)

Deck Lights

Manly LED Deck Light (Bulb Not Included)

Wall, garden and post lighting for outdoors

by Seaside Lighting

$239$355
View
Save $662Sydney Classic Turkish Made Oriental Rug, 400x300cm, Ivory

Oriental Rugs

Sydney Classic Turkish Made Oriental Rug, 400x300cm, Ivory

Rugs to anchor and warm a room

by Rug Culture

$727$1,389
View
Save $210Rodeo Luxury Velvet Throw, 145x250cm, Black

Throws & Blankets

Rodeo Luxury Velvet Throw, 145x250cm, Black

Cushions, throws and soft furnishings

by COJO Home

$309$519
View
Save $79Martec Profile Plus 3-in-1 Bathroom Heater with Exhaust Fan & LED Lights, 4 Lamps, White

Bathroom Heaters

Martec Profile Plus 3-in-1 Bathroom Heater with Exhaust Fan & LED Lights, 4 Lamps, White

Towels, bath accessories and laundry storage

by Martec

$260$339
View
Save $160Global Zeitaku 7 Piece Knife Block Set

Kitchen Knife Block Sets

Global Zeitaku 7 Piece Knife Block Set

Cookware, knives and kitchen tools

by Global Knives

$569$729
View
Save $550Stardust IC688 Double-sided Euro Top Coil Spring Medium-to-Firm Mattress, King

Mattresses

Stardust IC688 Double-sided Euro Top Coil Spring Medium-to-Firm Mattress, King

Memory-foam comfort for better sleep

by Icon Furniture

$825$1,375
View
Save $100Marc Newson by Noritake Set of 4 Fine Bone China Dinner Plates

Plates

Marc Newson by Noritake Set of 4 Fine Bone China Dinner Plates

Glassware, carafes and tableware for the table

by Marc Newson by Noritake

$110$210
View

Some links here are affiliate links. BuildPilot may earn a small commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you. It never changes what you pay, and you always purchase directly from the retailer. Learn more.

Who it suits

Living Styles suits anyone furnishing a new build, renovation or fresh rental who wants to fit out whole rooms, from the lounge and dining table to the bedroom, home office, outdoor area and the lighting throughout, without trailing around showrooms.

It is a strong fit once the build is done and it is time to turn empty rooms into a finished home.

How to furnish a new home room by room

Start with the big anchor pieces

Sort the lounge, dining table and bed first; they set the scale and style of each room. Measure doorways and the room before buying large furniture so it fits and leaves walking space.

Get the rug size right

A common mistake is a rug that is too small. In a lounge, the front legs of the sofa should sit on the rug; under a dining table, allow the chairs to stay on it when pulled out.

Layer your lighting

Mix ambient (pendants, oysters), task (lamps, desk lights) and accent lighting rather than relying on one ceiling light. Plan outdoor wall and garden lighting for the alfresco and paths too.

Finish with decor and textiles

Cushions, throws, mirrors, vases and wall art are what make a furnished room feel styled rather than empty. Pick one or two accent colours per room and repeat them.

Frequently asked questions

What does Living Styles sell?

Living Styles carries furniture for every room, indoor and outdoor lighting, rugs, outdoor furniture, kitchenware and homewares from premium brands, so you can furnish a whole home from one online showroom.

Does Living Styles deliver Australia-wide?

Yes. Living Styles ships thousands of products direct to your door across Australia, backed by local customer service.

Is it cheaper to buy direct?

Living Styles buys direct from the brands and sells direct to customers, cutting out the middle markup and passing the savings on, which is how it keeps prices competitive.

Do I buy from Living Styles or from BuildPilot?

You shop and check out directly on the Living Styles website. BuildPilot links to Living Styles and may earn a commission, which never changes the price you pay.

Why shop Living Styles

Australia-wide delivery

Thousands of products shipped direct to your door across Australia.

Buy-direct value

Bought direct from premium brands and sold direct, so savings are passed on.

One place to furnish a home

Furniture, lighting, rugs, outdoor and homewares for every room under one roof.

Styles for every room

A wide range of styles kept in line with current trends at competitive prices.

Project gallery

Living Styles project 1
Living Styles project 2
Living Styles project 3
Living Styles project 4
Living Styles project 5

Swipe to see more projects

Ready to shop Living Styles?

Browse the full range and check out directly on the Living Styles website. Delivery is Australia-wide.

Cookies on. Learn more